Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Sunday Closure
All Day - All SPL Locations Closed
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Frida and Bear Play the Shape Game!
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Blobfish Book
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle in Time
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: LEGO Robotics
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:00 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Storytime Rocks with Mega Bloks
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Spy Guy: The Not-So-Secret Agent
2:00 PM - Book Camp: What’s Next Door?
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Going (Han) Solo A Library Adventure
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Library Mini Golf
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Tween STEAM
6:00 PM - Family Films
6:30 PM - Aspiring Artists
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Elephants Cannot Dance!
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Legend of Rock Paper Scissors
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Escape Room Puzzles
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: get smART!
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: This Book Will Not Be Fun
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Shockingly Easy Cards
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
3:30 PM - Game On
4:00 PM - Kidventure Club
6:30 PM - Friday Night Films
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Knowlympics Branch Event
2:00 PM - Urdu & Hindi Storytime
All Day - Sunday Closure
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Kenni the Clown
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Blobfish Book
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle In Time
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Kenni The Clown
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Kenni the Clown
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Frida and Bear Play the Shape Game!
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Spy Guy The Not-So-Secret Agent
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Going (Han) Solo A Library Adventure
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Library Mini Golf
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Kenni The Clown
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Kenni the Clown
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
10:30 AM - Puppet Shows: Elephant & Piggie
10:30 AM - Storytime Rocks with Mega Bloks
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Elephants Cannot Dance!
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Escape Room Puzzles
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: get smART!
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Kenni The Clown
2:00 PM - Puppet Shows: Elephant & Piggie
2:00 PM - Tween STEAM
6:00 PM - Family Films
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Kenni the Clown
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissors
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse
2:00 PM - Book Camp:This Book Will Not Be Fun
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: LEGO Robotics
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Shockingly Easy Cards
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Kenni The Clown
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Kenni the Clown
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: What’s Next Door
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle in Time
2:00 PM - Tween STEAM
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
3:30 PM - Game On
4:00 PM - Kidventure Club
6:30 PM - Friday Night Films
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Knowlympics Branch Event
All Day - Sunday Closure
All Day - All SPL Locations Closed
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Lulu & the TomCat
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & the TomCat
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & the TomCat
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Elephants Cannot Dance!
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Spy Guy The Not-So-Secret Agent
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Escape Room Puzzles
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: get smART!
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & The TomCat
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & the TomCat
10:30 AM - Puppet Shows: The Chicken Problem & Other Mysteries
10:30 AM - Storytime Rocks with Mega Bloks
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissors
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: LEGO Robotics
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Shockingly Easy Cards
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & The TomCat
2:00 PM - Puppet Shows: The Chicken Problem & Other Mysteries
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night Films
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & the TomCat
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse
2:00 PM - Book Camp: This Book Will Not Be Fun
2:00 PM - Book Camp: What's Next Door
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle in Time
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Going (Han) Solo A Library Adventure
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & The TomCat
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Round Prairie Book Club
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: LuLu & the TomCat
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Blobfish Book
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Library Mini Golf
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
3:30 PM - Game On
4:00 PM - Kidventure Club
6:30 PM - Friday Night Films
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Art Reach
11:00 AM - Knowlympics Branch Event
2:00 PM - Game On
All Day - Sunday Closure
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Elisa Black Wolf Kixen
11:00 AM - EAL Storytime
11:00 AM - English Conversation Book Club
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Spy Guy The Not-So-Secret Agent
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: get smART!
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Elissa Black Wolf Kixen
2:00 PM - Tween STEAM
2:30 PM - EAL Storytime
2:30 PM - English Conversation Book Club
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace
7:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Elisa Black Wolf Kixen
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Elephants Cannot Dance!
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissors
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: LEGO Robotics
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Shockingly Easy Cards
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Elissa Black Wolf Kixen
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Drop-In Tech Help
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Elisa Black Wolf Kixen
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
10:30 AM - Puppet Shows: Art Smart
10:30 AM - Storytime Rocks with Mega Bloks
1:00 PM - Drop-In Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle In Time
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Going (Han) Solo A Library Adventure
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Elissa Black Wolf Kixen
2:00 PM - Puppet Shows: Art Smart
6:00 PM - Paint Night at the Library
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night Films
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Elisa Black Wolf Kixen
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Blobfish Book
2:00 PM - Book Camp: This Book Will Not Be Fun
2:00 PM - Book Camp: What's Next Door?
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Escape Room Puzzles
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Library Mini Golf
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Elissa Black Wolf Kixen
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Elisa Black Wolf Kixen
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Frida and Bear Play the Shape Game!
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: get smART!
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
3:30 PM - Game On
4:00 PM - Kidventure Club
6:30 PM - Friday Night Films
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Knowlympics Branch Event
All Day - Sunday Closure
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Mr. Mark
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: Elephants Cannot Dance!
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: LEGO Robotics
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Mr. Mark
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace
7:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - English Conversation Book Club
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Performers on Parade: Mr. Mark
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
1:30 PM - Stories in the Park
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissors
2:00 PM - Book Camp: The Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: A Wrinkle In Time
2:00 PM - Imagination Camp: Going (Han) Solo A Library Adventure
2:00 PM - Performers on Parade: Mr. Mark
2:30 PM - Stories in the Park
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-In