Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
11:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
1:30 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Thursdays at Mayfair
4:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
6:15 PM - Fun Flicks
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
6:30 PM - Kibbles ‘n’ Books
7:00 PM - MFA in Writing Student-Led Workshops
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Fridays at Two
3:30 PM - Game On
7:00 PM - Indigenous Legends - Movie Nights
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rabbit & Bear Paws
1:00 PM - Introduction to Saulteaux Language
1:30 PM - Rabbit & Bear Paws
1:30 PM - Fun Flicks
1:30 PM - Rabbit & Bear Paws
10:00 AM - Senior’s Volunteer Fair
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - EAL Storytime
11:00 AM - English Conversation Book Club
2:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace Technology Playtime for Families
6:30 PM - Nehiyawak Songs & Stories
7:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Tell Your Own Story Indigenous Storytelling Techniques
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Tuesdays at Alice Turner
6:00 PM - Podcasting Tuesdays
6:15 PM - Chinese Family Storytime
6:45 PM - Birth Preparedness
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
7:00 PM - Women & Femme – Folk Playwrights’ Circle
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - French Family Storytime
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
1:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
6:00 PM - Creative Creations
6:00 PM - Green Screen Wednesdays
6:00 PM - Paint Night at the Library
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Aboriginal Awareness Seminars
7:00 PM - English Conversation Book Club
7:00 PM - LEGO® Robotics Blow Your Mind(storms)
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
11:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
1:30 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Thursdays at Mayfair
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Council (TAC)
4:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
6:15 PM - Fun Flicks
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Aboriginal Awareness Seminars
7:00 PM - Author Reading: Dawn Dumont
7:00 PM - In the Gallery: vVIBEZz Kyle Zurevinski
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Writers’ Open Mic Night
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Fridays at Two
3:30 PM - Game On
7:00 PM - Indigenous Legends - Movie Nights
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Introduction to Saulteaux Language
2:00 PM - Game On
1:30 PM - Fun Flicks
2:00 PM - Caesarean Section Support Group
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:30 PM - EAL Storytime
2:30 PM - English Conversation Book Club
2:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace Technology Playtime for Families
6:30 PM - Nehiyawak Songs & Stories
7:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - English Conversation Book Club
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Tuesdays at Alice Turner
6:00 PM - Podcasting Tuesdays
6:15 PM - Chinese Family Storytime
6:45 PM - Birth Preparedness
7:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Council (TAC)
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - French Family Storytime
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
10:30 AM - iPad for Beginners
11:15 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
6:00 PM - Candyland
6:00 PM - Green Screen Wednesdays
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Discover Documentaries
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
11:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
1:30 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Thursdays at Mayfair
4:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
6:15 PM - Fun Flicks
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
6:30 PM - Family Law Help
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Saskatchewan Book Awards Shortlist Announcement
2:00 PM - Fridays at Two
3:30 PM - Game On
7:00 PM - Indigenous Legends - Movie Nights
10:00 AM - Inhabiting the World of Poetry
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Art Reach
1:00 PM - Introduction to Saulteaux Language
1:30 PM - Fun Flicks
All Day - SPL Locations Closed
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
2:00 PM - LEGO® Mania
2:00 PM - Tuesdays at Alice Turner
6:00 PM - Podcasting Tuesdays
6:15 PM - Chinese Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
10:30 AM - French Family Storytime
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
10:30 AM - iPad for Beginners
1:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
6:00 PM - Green Screen Wednesdays
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night Films
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Alice Turner Book Club
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
11:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
1:30 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
2:00 PM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Thursdays at Mayfair
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Council (TAC)
4:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
6:00 PM - Escape Room
6:15 PM - Fun Flicks
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Escape Room
7:00 PM - Round Prairie Book Club
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Write Out Loud: Spoken Word Slams
8:00 PM - Escape Room
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
2:00 PM - Big Quiet World: Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Fridays at Two
3:30 PM - Game On
7:00 PM - Indigenous Legends - Movie Nights
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Introduction to Saulteaux Language
2:00 PM - Tech-Ease Assistive Technology Group
2:00 PM - Writing a Novel-in-Verse
1:30 PM - Fun Flicks
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Seniors’ Writing Workshops
2:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Drop-in Makerspace Technology Playtime for Families
6:00 PM - Storytelling with Curtis Peeteetuce
6:30 PM - Nehiyawak Songs & Stories
7:00 PM - Conversation Circles
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Party
10:30 AM - Urdu & Hindi Storytime
1:00 PM - Conversation Circles
2:00 PM - Everybody’s Book Club
2:00 PM - Tuesdays at Alice Turner
6:00 PM - Podcasting Tuesdays
6:15 PM - Chinese Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Sleepy Time Stories
7:00 PM - Storytelling Workshop with Danica Lorer
7:00 PM - Teen Drop-in
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - Babies & Toddlers Together
10:30 AM - French Family Storytime
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
10:30 AM - iPad Drop-In
1:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tutorials
6:00 PM - Green Screen Wednesdays
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night Films
6:30 PM - Conversation Circles
6:30 PM - Write on Wednesdays
7:00 PM - Author Reading: Tenille Campbell